Staff Directory 2022-23

Position/Name Voice Mail Email Address
Administrators
Kristina Carothers
Principal
303-982-6472 [email protected]
Jessica Walker
Assistant Principal
303-982-6280 [email protected]
Secretaries
Rachel Gallegos
School Secretary
303-982-0891 [email protected]
Christine Thomas
Principal Secretary
303-982-0891  [email protected]
Kindergarten Teachers
Jennifer Bromfield 303-982-0900 [email protected]
Lisa McNamara 303-982-0880 [email protected]
1st Grade Teachers
Melissa Jones 303-982-0866 [email protected]
Maureen McKay 303-982-0903 [email protected]
2nd Grade Teachers
Chelsea Jones
303-982- [email protected]
Adala Salihi 303-982- [email protected]
3rd Grade Teachers
Emily Kern 303-982-2486 [email protected]
Mackenzie Whipple 303-982-0904 [email protected]
4th Grade Teachers
Crystal Parson 303-982-5855  [email protected]
Hannah Streeb 303-982-0978 [email protected] 
5th Grade Teachers
Kendra Geise
303-982-0879
[email protected]
Lilly Hansing
303-982-0885
l[email protected]
Autism Spectrum Disorder (ASD) Teacher
Claire Leichty
303-982-0855 [email protected]
Susan Treichler 
303-982-3157 [email protected]
Creative Arts Teachers
Oscar Castillo
Physical Education
303-982-0861 [email protected]
Brittany Bell
Art
303-982-1413
[email protected]
Chris McGarry
Music
303-982-0952 [email protected]
Special Education Teachers
Terry Forch
Learning Specialist
303-982-0883 [email protected]
Jenny Howard
Speech/Language
303-982- [email protected]
Katie Partyka
Learning Specialist 
303-982-2483
[email protected]
Lisa Parker
Speech/Language
303-982-8514 [email protected]
Reading Interventionists
Wendy Legault 303-982-0923 [email protected]
Digital Teacher Librarian and STEM Teacher
Shannon Feely 303-982-0889 [email protected]
School Social Worker
Kristen Burback 303-982-1019
[email protected]
Social Emotional Specialist 
Kimberly Sharrow 303-982-3390 [email protected]
Instructional Coach
Sarah Branstiter 303-982-1556 [email protected]
English Second Language Teacher
Erin Praznik 303-982-1024 [email protected]
Health Aide
Monika Mossman 303-982- [email protected]
Instrumental Music Teachers
Kristen Brells
Orchestra
303-982-1457
[email protected]
Jacob Reading
Band

303-982-1451
[email protected]
Family Engagement Liaison
Zenaida Ramirez 303-982-0898 [email protected]
Tutors
Antoinette Borgeson
Reading Corps
   
Dana Sylvester
Math
   [email protected]
Paraprofessionals
Katie Brabo
ASD 
  [email protected]
Jill Budde
General
  [email protected]
Trina Claussen
Kindergarten
  [email protected]
Ariel Cervantes
General 
  [email protected]
Jennifer Hall
ASD 
   
Tina Hernandez
ASD 
[email protected]
Babette Navratil 
ASD 
[email protected]
Amanda Schultz
SPED
  [email protected]
Teresa Roger
Kindergarten
[email protected]
Lisa Stavig
LMC/STEM
  [email protected]
Dannielle Winkinhofer
ASD
  [email protected]
Building Engineers
Mariusz Wolanin
Facility Manager
303-982-0848 [email protected]
Christian Molina
  [email protected] 
Philip Moore
  [email protected]
Cafeteria Staff
Zander Bednall
Manager
303-982-0846 [email protected]
Roxana Ford   [email protected]
Itinerate Staff
Michelle Coolidge
Occupational Therapist
303-982-9980 [email protected]
Erika Miller
Physical Therapist
  [email protected]
Lindsay Patton
Area Nurse
720-618-8799
[email protected]
Katie Thompson
Adaptive PE
  [email protected]



Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.